header

National U18

Header SRC

National U18

17 and 18 year olds (born in 2006, 2005 and between July 1st and December 31st 2004).

PLACES AND TIMES TRAINING

Tuesday 7.30 - 9pm Vessy Sports Center
Wednesday 4 - 6 pm Geneva Stadium
Thursday 7.30 - 9pm Vessy Sports Center

National U18

The Team is playing in the National U18 (division preceding the Elite Crabos).

Our mission

- To give a maximum of playing time to the young players, by trying to propose two teams.
- Prepare young players to integrate our Senior Teams.
- To train our young players for the Swiss National Team.
- To continue to educate our young people to make them good citizens.

CALENDAR FIRST PHASE

U18 MATCH AT 16H00
01.10.22 Servette Strasbourg Alsace Rugby
08.10.22 RC Metz Moselle Servette
15.10.22 Servette US Annecy
19.11.22 Servette Rugby Tango Chalonnais
26.11.22 CS Nuiton Servette
03.12.22 Servette Stade Dijon Côte d'Or
10.12.22 Rugby Club Haguenau Servette

CALENDAR SECOND PHASE

U18 MATCH AT 16H00
21.01.23 Strasbourg Alsace Rugby Servette
28.01.23 Servette RC Metz Moselle
11.02.23 US Annecy Servette
18.02.23 Rugby Tango Chalonnais Servette
04.03.23 Servette CS Nuiton
11.03.23 Stade Dijon Côte d'Or Servette
01.04.23 Servette Rugby Club Haguenau

MORE INFO AND RECRUITMENT

Head of the Academy : Jonathan Torossian
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
+41 79 139 87 50

SPORTS STAFF

joueur
joueur

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

joueur
joueur
joueur

Prize List

Aura League Champion - 2018/2019

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS U17/U18/U19

2016/2017 SEASON
U17 Switzerland
• Okuma Osamu
• Dodd Mattew
• Martinez Anthony
• Mollier Philippe
• Doubiany Nourdin
• Bauch Max
• Pic Baudouin
• Volta Tomaso
• Levrey Vincent
• Spinola Mattéo

U18 Switzerland
• Reculon Grégoire
• Rakotomavo Hugo
• Pozzi Faustin
• Le Floch Théo
• Willems charles
• Travasa Yannick

2017/2018 SEASON
U17 Switzerland
• Collis Fletcher
• Dodd Matthew
• Fine Titouan
• Kane Ahmed
• Levrey Vincent
• Meyer William
• Pic Baudoin
• Salino Antoine

2018/2019 SEASON
U18 Switzerland
• Barrios Ezequiel
• Kane Ahmed
• Veness Asher
• Maye Rémi
• Meylan Surya
• Moser Gaétan
• Di Martino Francesco
• Bobillier Hadrien
• Doubiany Nourdin
• Meyer William
• Travasa Yannick

2019/2020 SEASON
U17 Switzerland
• Bosani Damian
• Evrard Aymeric
• Jauffret Stanislas
• Nouboussi Ange Loïc
• Wooders Alexander

2019/2020 SEASON
U18 Switzerland
• Acevedo Hugo
• Barrios Caceres Juan Ezequiel
• Chapel Ernest 
• Chavanon Louis-Alexandre
• Di Martino Francesco
• Chenaux Keegan 
• Mathieu Alexy
• Schlatter Alessandro

2019/2020 SEASON
U19 Switzerland
• Meylan Surya
• Di Martino Francesco
• Moser Gaétan
• Bobiller Hadrien
• Da Cruz Fernandes Luis
• Kane Ahmed
• Maye Rémy

2021/2022 SEASON
U17 Switzerland
• Dominguez Fessler
• Duquesne Ruben
• Even Martin
• Evrard Maxime 
• Silver Sébastian
• Zoganas Adrien 

2021/2022 SEASON
U18 Switzerland
• Maxime EVRARD
• Martin EVEN
• Alexian DOMINGUEZ
• Ruben DUQUESNE
• Mattéo GAZZINI
• Maxime KELLER
• Adrien ZOGANAS